Defendants, in connection with the loan, requested plaintiff to act as guarantor for a loan to them, and subsequently to purchase the property in his name and to obtain a loan from American Savings & Loan Association. Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A. Find your evidence and meet with an attorney for help building a case. 3. Those arguments focus upon either (1) the validity of the mortgage; (2) whether or not there has been a "default" under the law; and (3) if the lender had a legal right to accelerate the debt under the circumstances of the case. Code of Civil Procedure section 1908 provides in relevant part: "The effect of a judgment or final order in an action or special proceeding before a Court or Judge of this State, or of the United States, having jurisdiction to pronounce the judgment or order, is as follows: 2.
Loans Like Transform Credit,
Who Is Jeff Pestka,
Why Did Peter Graves Leave Mission: Impossible,
Articles A